IELTS Writing Task 1 Line Graph: Bank Credit

IELTS Writing Task 1 yêu cầu thí sinh mô tả biểu đồ về tỷ lệ tăng trưởng tín dụng ngân hàng hàng tháng trong năm 2021 của 4 quốc gia. Thí sinh cần phân tích xu hướng chính, so sánh sự khác biệt và nêu bật các thay đổi quan trọng, sử dụng số liệu cụ thể để hỗ trợ nhận định.

ielts-writing-task-1-line-graph-bank-credit-1
Nội dung bài viết

Bạn có thể đọc lại bài nói về Task 1 tại đây: IELTS Writing Task 1 cần lưu ý những gì?

Bạn cũng có thể đọc thêm bài viết này vì đề bài này là IELTS Writing Task 1 biểu đồ Line Graph.

Bạn cũng có thể Xây Dựng Lộ Trình Cá Nhân Hóa của mình tại link.

IELTS Writing Task 1 Line Graph: Bank Credit

You should spent about 20 mintutes on this task

IELTS Writing Task 1 requires candidates to describe a chart showing the monthly growth rates of bank credit in 2021 for four countries. Candidates need to analyze the main trends, compare differences, and highlight significant changes, using specific figures to support their statements.

You should write at least 150 words.

ThángQuốc gia AQuốc gia BQuốc gia CQuốc gia D
Tháng 11.20%0.80%1.00%1.50%
Tháng 21.10%0.70%1.20%1.40%
Tháng 31.30%0.90%1.10%1.60%
Tháng 41.00%0.60%0.90%1.30%
Tháng 51.40%1.00%1.30%1.70%
Tháng 61.20%0.80%1.10%1.50%
Tháng 71.30%0.90%1.20%1.60%
Tháng 81.10%0.70%1.00%1.40%
Tháng 91.20%0.80%1.10%1.50%
Tháng 101.40%1.00%1.30%1.70%
Tháng 111.30%0.90%1.20%1.60%
Tháng 121.50%1.10%1.40%1.80%
ielts-writing-task-1-line-graph-bank-credit

Bài tham khảo 1

Introduction

The table provides data on the monthly growth rates of bank credit in four countries (A, B, C, and D) for the year 2021.

Overview

Overall, Country D consistently had the highest growth rates each month, while Country B had the lowest. Countries A and C exhibited moderate growth rates, with Country A generally outperforming Country C.

Body 1

In the initial months, January through April, Country D maintained the highest growth rates, peaking at 1.6% in March, while Country B had the lowest, fluctuating between 0.6% and 0.9%. Country A started at 1.2% in January, briefly declining to 1.0% in April, and Country C showed minor variations, ranging from 0.9% to 1.2%.

Body 2

From May to December, Country D’s growth rates remained strong, reaching a high of 1.8% in December. Country A saw increases, peaking at 1.5% in December. Country B’s rates improved slightly towards the end of the year, reaching 1.1% in December, yet it consistently had the lowest growth rates among the four countries. Country C’s rates showed slight fluctuations, concluding the year at 1.4%.

In conclusion, Country D demonstrated the most robust growth in bank credit, while Country B consistently lagged. Countries A and C had moderate and relatively stable growth rates throughout the year.

Bài tham khảo 2

Introduction

The table illustrates the monthly credit growth rates of banks in four countries (A, B, C, and D) for the year 2021.

Overview

Overall, all four countries experienced fluctuations in their monthly credit growth rates throughout the year. Country D consistently had the highest growth rates, while Country B typically had the lowest.

Body 1

In the first quarter of 2021, Country A’s growth rates fluctuated between 1.1% and 1.3%, peaking in March. Country B experienced modest growth rates ranging from 0.7% to 0.9%, while Country C’s rates varied slightly between 1.0% and 1.2%. Country D led the group with growth rates between 1.4% and 1.6%.

From April to June, the trends remained relatively stable. Country A saw a dip to 1.0% in April but recovered to 1.4% in May. Country B’s rates hovered around 0.6% to 1.0%, and Country C’s rates stayed close to 0.9% to 1.3%. Country D continued to lead with rates ranging from 1.3% to 1.7%.

Body 2

During the second half of the year, Country A’s growth rates remained steady, averaging around 1.2% to 1.5%. Country B maintained its lower growth, averaging around 0.7% to 1.1%. Country C’s rates were consistent, fluctuating between 1.0% and 1.4%. Country D showed a slightly increasing trend, ending the year with a peak rate of 1.8% in December.

Overall, Country D consistently outperformed the other three countries in terms of credit growth rates throughout 2021, while Country B had the most modest growth.

Bài tham khảo 3

Introduction:

The table provides information on the monthly growth rate of bank credit in four countries (A, B, C, D) throughout the year 2021.

Overview:

Overall, Country D consistently exhibited the highest growth rates, while Country B showed the lowest. The growth rates for Countries A and C remained relatively stable, with moderate fluctuations observed throughout the year.

Body 1:

In the initial months, Country D led with a growth rate of 1.5% in January, reaching its peak at 1.8% in December. In contrast, Country B began with a modest 0.8% in January and experienced minimal increases, reaching a high of 1.1% by December. Country A started at 1.2% in January, fluctuating slightly but achieving a peak of 1.5% in December. Similarly, Country C’s growth began at 1.0% in January, with minor variations, peaking at 1.4% in December.

Body 2:

During the mid-year period, Countries A and C saw slight fluctuations in their growth rates. For instance, Country A recorded 1.0% in April, increasing to 1.4% by May, while Country C decreased to 0.9% in April before rising to 1.3% in May. Meanwhile, Country D maintained a consistently high growth rate, ranging from 1.3% to 1.7%, and Country B’s growth remained relatively low, ranging between 0.6% and 1.0%.

In summary, while all four countries showed some variability in their monthly growth rates, Country D consistently achieved the highest growth rates, and Country B the lowest.

Bài tham khảo 4

Introduction: The table illustrates the monthly number of online orders in 2021 across four countries: Country A, Country B, Country C, and Country D.

Overview: Overall, the number of online orders increased steadily throughout the year in all four countries. Country A consistently had the highest number of orders each month, while Country D had the lowest.

Body 1: In January, Country A started with 500,000 orders, which was the highest among the four countries, followed by Country C with 450,000 orders. Country B and Country D had 300,000 and 200,000 orders, respectively. Over the first half of the year, there was a gradual increase in the number of orders. By June, Country A reached 580,000 orders, Country B had 360,000 orders, Country C recorded 500,000 orders, and Country D had 250,000 orders.

Body 2: In the second half of the year, the upward trend continued. By December, the number of orders in Country A peaked at 700,000. Country B, Country C, and Country D also saw significant increases, with 420,000, 560,000, and 310,000 orders, respectively. The monthly increase in orders was more pronounced in the latter half of the year, reflecting a growing trend in online shopping across all four countries.

Bình luận

Góp ý lịch sự — cùng cộng đồng The Real IELTS trao đổi về bài viết.

Chưa có bình luận nào

Hãy để lại suy nghĩ đầu tiên — cộng đồng rất chờ bạn.

Bạn muốn học thêm về nội dung này?

Đặt lịch Tư vấn 1-1 với Cố vấn học tập tại The Real IELTS để được học sâu hơn về Lộ trình học IELTS và Phương pháp học phù hợp. Thời gian linh hoạt và học phí theo buổi.

Đặt lịch tư vấn 1-1

KHOÁ HỌC BỔ TRỢ KĨ NĂNG

Phát triển toàn diện các kỹ năng IELTS với lộ trình bổ trợ chuyên sâu và thực tiễn

Speaking cơ bản
Khoá IELTS Speed Up tại The Real IELTS

Tăng cường Speaking & Writing cho học viên có nền tảng tiếng Anh cơ bản.

Buổi học: 16 Trình độ: 3.0 – 5.0 IELTS
Writing cơ bản
Khoá IELTS Modest tại The Real IELTS

Phát triển Speaking và kiến thức nâng cao dành cho advanced learners 7.5+ IELTS.

Buổi học: 16 Trình độ: 3.0 – 5.0 IELTS
IELTS Advanced
Khoá IELTS Advanced tại The Real IELTS

Tăng cường Speaking & Writing cho học viên có nền tảng tiếng Anh cơ bản.

Buổi học: 16 Trình độ: 3.0 – 5.0 IELTS

Đăng ký nhận tư vấn

Bạn muốn
Bậc học bạn đang quan tâm

Thông tin của bạn được bảo mật và chỉ dùng để tư vấn lộ trình học.

Đăng ký nhận tư vấn

Bạn muốn
Bậc học bạn đang quan tâm

Thông tin của bạn được bảo mật và chỉ dùng để tư vấn lộ trình học.

Đăng nhập The Real IELTS

Một tài khoản Google — dùng chung cho website, Từ điển và Thi thử của The Real IELTS.

Tiếp tục với Google

Lần đầu tiếp tục với Google sẽ tự tạo tài khoản — không cần mật khẩu, không cần mail kích hoạt.

  • Lưu bài viết và theo dõi giảng viên yêu thích
  • Lưu điểm, band và lịch sử luyện tập — đổi máy vẫn còn
  • Bình luận, đặt câu hỏi cho giảng viên
0922985555