IELTS Writing Task 1 Line Graph: GDP growth 2

IELTS Writing Task 1 yêu cầu mô tả biểu đồ tăng trưởng GDP hàng tháng năm 2020 của bốn quốc gia. Thí sinh cần phân tích và so sánh dữ liệu, làm nổi bật những xu hướng chính, sự thay đổi và sự khác biệt giữa các quốc gia. Bài viết phải rõ ràng, mạch lạc và có cấu trúc logic.

ielts-writing-task-1-line-graph-gdp-growth-2-1
Nội dung bài viết

Bạn có thể đọc lại bài nói về Task 1 tại đây: IELTS Writing Task 1 cần lưu ý những gì?

Bạn cũng có thể đọc thêm bài viết này vì đề bài này là IELTS Writing Task 1 biểu đồ Line Graph.

IELTS Writing Task 1 Line Graph: GDP growth 2

You should spent about 20 mintutes on this task

IELTS Writing Task 1 requires describing a chart of monthly GDP growth in 2020 for four countries. Candidates need to analyze and compare the data, highlighting key trends, changes, and differences between the countries. The writing should be clear, coherent, and logically structured.

You should write at least 150 words.

ThángMỹ (%)Trung Quốc (%)Đức (%)Nhật Bản (%)
Tháng 10.20.50.30.4
Tháng 20.10.60.20.3
Tháng 3-0.5-0.1-0.4-0.5
Tháng 4-1.2-0.8-1.0-1.3
Tháng 5-0.8-0.3-0.6-0.9
Tháng 60.30.40.20.3
Tháng 70.50.60.40.5
Tháng 80.40.50.30.4
Tháng 90.60.70.50.6
Tháng 100.50.60.40.5
Tháng 110.40.50.30.4
Tháng 120.30.40.20.3
ielts-writing-task-1-line-graph-gdp-growth-2

Bài tham khảo 1

The line graph illustrates the monthly inflation rates for four countries, USA, China, Germany, and Japan, over a year.

Overall, it is evident that all four countries experienced fluctuations in their inflation rates throughout the year, with notable negative rates in the early months and higher rates towards the end of the year.

In the first half of the year, the inflation rates for all four countries were predominantly negative, reaching their lowest in April. The USA saw a significant drop from 0.2% in January to -1.2% in April. Similarly, China’s rate fell from 0.5% in January to -0.8% in April. Germany and Japan also experienced declines, with Germany dropping to -1.0% and Japan to -1.3% in April.

In the second half of the year, inflation rates for all four countries improved. The USA and China both saw their highest rates in September at 0.6% and 0.7%, respectively. Germany and Japan followed similar trends, with Germany peaking at 0.5% and Japan at 0.6% in September. Towards the end of the year, inflation rates stabilized, with all four countries recording similar rates in December: the USA at 0.3%, China at 0.4%, Germany at 0.2%, and Japan at 0.3%.

In summary, the data shows a clear trend of initial decline in inflation rates for all four countries, followed by a recovery and stabilization towards the end of the year.

Bài tham khảo 2

Introduction: The line graph illustrates the monthly percentage changes in the inflation rates of four countries – the USA, China, Germany, and Japan – over a one-year period.

Overview: Overall, all four countries experienced fluctuations in their inflation rates throughout the year. Notably, the inflation rates of the USA, Germany, and Japan showed more significant drops during the first half of the year, while China’s inflation rate remained relatively more stable, with fewer drastic changes.

Body 1: In the initial months, January saw a slight positive inflation rate for all countries, with China having the highest at 0.5%, followed by Japan (0.4%), Germany (0.3%), and the USA (0.2%). February showed a minor decrease for the USA, Germany, and Japan, but a slight increase for China (0.6%). A sharp decline occurred in March, where all countries experienced negative inflation rates. The USA dropped to -0.5%, China to -0.1%, Germany to -0.4%, and Japan to -0.5%. The downward trend continued into April, where the USA’s rate fell further to -1.2%, China to -0.8%, Germany to -1.0%, and Japan to -1.3%.

Body 2: From May onward, inflation rates began to recover. In June, the USA and Germany returned to positive rates of 0.3% and 0.2% respectively, while China and Japan saw smaller increases. July marked a peak for the USA and China at 0.5% and 0.6% respectively. From August to December, all four countries maintained relatively stable and positive inflation rates, with minor fluctuations. The USA, China, Germany, and Japan ended the year with rates close to their initial values in January, indicating a year of significant volatility but eventual stabilization.

Bài tham khảo 3

Introduction

The line graph illustrates the monthly percentage changes in industrial production across four countries, the United States, China, Germany, and Japan, over a one-year period.

Overview

Overall, the data indicate fluctuating trends in industrial production among the four countries. The United States and China show notable periods of decline and recovery, while Germany and Japan exhibit similar patterns of industrial production changes throughout the year.

Body 1

From January to April, all four countries experienced a decrease in industrial production. The United States saw a steady decline from 0.2% in January to -1.2% in April. Similarly, China’s production fell from 0.5% to -0.8% during the same period. Germany and Japan followed the same downward trend, with Germany dropping from 0.3% to -1.0% and Japan from 0.4% to -1.3%.

Body 2

In contrast, the period from May to December witnessed a recovery in industrial production for all four countries. The United States and China bounced back, peaking at 0.6% and 0.7% respectively in September. Germany and Japan also showed signs of recovery, reaching their highest points of 0.5% and 0.6% in September. The last quarter of the year saw minor fluctuations but generally stable positive growth, with all four countries ending December with positive percentages.

Overall, the graph highlights the volatile nature of industrial production across these major economies, with distinct periods of decline and recovery throughout the year.

Bình luận

Góp ý lịch sự — cùng cộng đồng The Real IELTS trao đổi về bài viết.

Chưa có bình luận nào

Hãy để lại suy nghĩ đầu tiên — cộng đồng rất chờ bạn.

Bạn muốn học thêm về nội dung này?

Đặt lịch Tư vấn 1-1 với Cố vấn học tập tại The Real IELTS để được học sâu hơn về Lộ trình học IELTS và Phương pháp học phù hợp. Thời gian linh hoạt và học phí theo buổi.

Đặt lịch tư vấn 1-1

KHOÁ HỌC BỔ TRỢ KĨ NĂNG

Phát triển toàn diện các kỹ năng IELTS với lộ trình bổ trợ chuyên sâu và thực tiễn

Speaking cơ bản
Khoá IELTS Speed Up tại The Real IELTS

Tăng cường Speaking & Writing cho học viên có nền tảng tiếng Anh cơ bản.

Buổi học: 16 Trình độ: 3.0 – 5.0 IELTS
Writing cơ bản
Khoá IELTS Modest tại The Real IELTS

Phát triển Speaking và kiến thức nâng cao dành cho advanced learners 7.5+ IELTS.

Buổi học: 16 Trình độ: 3.0 – 5.0 IELTS
IELTS Advanced
Khoá IELTS Advanced tại The Real IELTS

Tăng cường Speaking & Writing cho học viên có nền tảng tiếng Anh cơ bản.

Buổi học: 16 Trình độ: 3.0 – 5.0 IELTS

Đăng ký nhận tư vấn

Bạn muốn
Bậc học bạn đang quan tâm

Thông tin của bạn được bảo mật và chỉ dùng để tư vấn lộ trình học.

Đăng ký nhận tư vấn

Bạn muốn
Bậc học bạn đang quan tâm

Thông tin của bạn được bảo mật và chỉ dùng để tư vấn lộ trình học.

Đăng nhập The Real IELTS

Một tài khoản Google — dùng chung cho website, Từ điển và Thi thử của The Real IELTS.

Tiếp tục với Google

Lần đầu tiếp tục với Google sẽ tự tạo tài khoản — không cần mật khẩu, không cần mail kích hoạt.

  • Lưu bài viết và theo dõi giảng viên yêu thích
  • Lưu điểm, band và lịch sử luyện tập — đổi máy vẫn còn
  • Bình luận, đặt câu hỏi cho giảng viên
0922985555