IELTS Writing Task 1 Line Graph: International Tourists

IELTS Writing Task 1 yêu cầu bạn miêu tả biểu đồ số lượng du khách quốc tế đến hàng tháng. Bạn cần nêu rõ xu hướng chính, điểm nổi bật và so sánh dữ liệu. Viết một cách rõ ràng, logic, sử dụng từ vựng và cấu trúc ngữ pháp phong phú để đạt điểm cao.

ielts-writing-task-1-line-graph-tourists-1
Nội dung bài viết

Bạn có thể đọc lại bài nói về Task 1 tại đây: IELTS Writing Task 1 cần lưu ý những gì?

Bạn cũng có thể đọc thêm bài viết này vì đề bài này là IELTS Writing Task 1 biểu đồ Line Graph.

IELTS Writing Task 1 Line Graph

You should spent about 20 mintutes on this task

IELTS Writing Task 1 requires you to describe a chart showing the number of international tourists arriving each month. You need to highlight the main trends, notable points, and compare the data. Write clearly and logically, using a rich vocabulary and diverse grammatical structures to achieve a high score.

You should write at least 150 words.

ThángCông ty ACông ty BCông ty CCông ty D
Tháng 112009501,1501,000
Tháng 212509801,2001,050
Tháng 313001,0001,2501,100
Tháng 413501,0201,3001,150
Tháng 514001,0501,3501,200
Tháng 614501,0801,4001,250
Tháng 715501,1001,4501,300
Tháng 815501,1301,5001,350
Tháng 916001,1501,5501,400
Tháng 1016501,1801,6001,450
Tháng 1117001,2001,6501,500
Tháng 1217501,2301,7001,550
ielts-writing-task-1-line-graph-tourists

Bài tham khảo 1

Introduction

The line graph illustrates the number of international tourists visiting four companies (A, B, C, and D) each month throughout the year 2021.

Overview

Overall, the number of international visitors for all four companies showed an upward trend over the year. Company A had the highest number of tourists consistently, while Company B had the lowest. All companies experienced steady growth, with the most significant increase observed in Company A.

Body 1

In January, Company A began with 1,200 international tourists, which steadily increased each month, reaching 1,750 tourists in December. Company B had the lowest starting point at 950 tourists in January but also showed gradual growth, ending the year with 1,230 tourists in December. Meanwhile, Company C started with 1,150 tourists in January and saw a consistent rise, finishing with 1,700 tourists in December.

Body 2

Company D followed a similar pattern, beginning with 1,000 tourists in January and gradually increasing to 1,550 tourists by December. Notably, the increase in tourists was more pronounced in the latter half of the year for all companies. By October, all companies had exceeded the 1,400 tourist mark, showcasing a steady increase in international tourism across the board.

In conclusion, all four companies experienced consistent growth in the number of international visitors throughout 2021, with Company A leading in numbers, followed by Companies C, D, and B.

Bài tham khảo 2

Introduction

The line graph illustrates the number of international tourists visiting four companies (A, B, C, and D) on a monthly basis throughout the year 2021.

Overview

Overall, all four companies experienced a steady increase in the number of international tourists over the year. Company A had the highest number of visitors consistently, while Company B had the lowest.

Body 1

In January, Company A started with 1,200 tourists, followed by Company C with 1,150, Company D with 1,000, and Company B with 950 tourists. Over the months, Company A showed a consistent increase, reaching 1,750 tourists in December. Similarly, Company C saw a steady rise, ending the year with 1,700 tourists. Company D also followed this upward trend, starting with 1,000 tourists in January and reaching 1,550 in December.

Body 2

Company B, despite having the lowest number of tourists among the four companies, also experienced growth. Starting with 950 tourists in January, the number of visitors increased gradually, reaching 1,230 by December. Although Company B’s increase was slower compared to the others, it still showed a consistent upward trend throughout the year.

In conclusion, all four companies saw an increase in international tourists over the year 2021, with Company A attracting the highest number of tourists each month and Company B the least.

Bài tham khảo 3

The line graph illustrates the monthly number of international tourists visiting four companies (A, B, C, and D) in the year 2021.

Overview: Overall, all four companies experienced a steady increase in the number of international visitors throughout the year. Company A consistently attracted the highest number of tourists, while Company B had the least number of visitors each month. Despite the differences in the starting points, the trends for all companies showed a clear upward trajectory.

Body 1: At the beginning of the year, Company A welcomed 1,200 tourists, which was the highest among the four companies. This figure steadily increased each month, reaching a peak of 1,750 tourists in December. Similarly, Company C started with 1,150 tourists in January and saw a consistent rise, ending the year with 1,700 tourists in December. Company D followed a comparable pattern, beginning with 1,000 tourists and culminating in 1,550 tourists by the end of the year.

Body 2: Company B had the lowest initial count of 950 tourists in January. Despite this, it showed a gradual increase, finishing the year with 1,230 tourists in December. The monthly increments for Company B were relatively smaller compared to the other companies, but it maintained a steady growth throughout the year. Notably, from August to December, Company B saw a more significant rise in the number of tourists, indicating a potential increase in popularity or marketing efforts during these months.

In conclusion, all four companies experienced growth in the number of international tourists throughout 2021, with Company A leading in popularity, followed by Companies C, D, and B.

Bình luận

Góp ý lịch sự — cùng cộng đồng The Real IELTS trao đổi về bài viết.

Chưa có bình luận nào

Hãy để lại suy nghĩ đầu tiên — cộng đồng rất chờ bạn.

Bạn muốn học thêm về nội dung này?

Đặt lịch Tư vấn 1-1 với Cố vấn học tập tại The Real IELTS để được học sâu hơn về Lộ trình học IELTS và Phương pháp học phù hợp. Thời gian linh hoạt và học phí theo buổi.

Đặt lịch tư vấn 1-1

KHOÁ HỌC BỔ TRỢ KĨ NĂNG

Phát triển toàn diện các kỹ năng IELTS với lộ trình bổ trợ chuyên sâu và thực tiễn

Speaking cơ bản
Khoá IELTS Speed Up tại The Real IELTS

Tăng cường Speaking & Writing cho học viên có nền tảng tiếng Anh cơ bản.

Buổi học: 16 Trình độ: 3.0 – 5.0 IELTS
Writing cơ bản
Khoá IELTS Modest tại The Real IELTS

Phát triển Speaking và kiến thức nâng cao dành cho advanced learners 7.5+ IELTS.

Buổi học: 16 Trình độ: 3.0 – 5.0 IELTS
IELTS Advanced
Khoá IELTS Advanced tại The Real IELTS

Tăng cường Speaking & Writing cho học viên có nền tảng tiếng Anh cơ bản.

Buổi học: 16 Trình độ: 3.0 – 5.0 IELTS

Đăng ký nhận tư vấn

Bạn muốn
Bậc học bạn đang quan tâm

Thông tin của bạn được bảo mật và chỉ dùng để tư vấn lộ trình học.

Đăng ký nhận tư vấn

Bạn muốn
Bậc học bạn đang quan tâm

Thông tin của bạn được bảo mật và chỉ dùng để tư vấn lộ trình học.

Đăng nhập The Real IELTS

Một tài khoản Google — dùng chung cho website, Từ điển và Thi thử của The Real IELTS.

Tiếp tục với Google

Lần đầu tiếp tục với Google sẽ tự tạo tài khoản — không cần mật khẩu, không cần mail kích hoạt.

  • Lưu bài viết và theo dõi giảng viên yêu thích
  • Lưu điểm, band và lịch sử luyện tập — đổi máy vẫn còn
  • Bình luận, đặt câu hỏi cho giảng viên
0922985555