IELTS Writing Task 1 Bar Chart: Car Sales

IELTS Writing Task 1 yêu cầu miêu tả biểu đồ Bar Chart về số lượng xe bán ra hàng tháng trong năm 2021 của 4 hãng xe. Người viết cần phân tích và so sánh dữ liệu giữa các tháng và hãng xe, nêu rõ xu hướng chính, điểm nổi bật và biến động, sử dụng từ vựng và cấu trúc ngữ pháp phù hợp.

Ielts writing task 1 bar chart car sales 1
Nội dung bài viết

Đọc bài này Cách làm bài IELTS Writing Task 1 Bar Chart trước khi làm bài.

Bạn cũng có thể đọc lại bài nói về Task 1 tại đây: IELTS Writing Task 1 cần lưu ý những gì?

IELTS Writing Task 1 Bar Chart: Car Sales

You should spent about 20 mintutes on this task

IELTS Writing Task 1 requires describing a Bar Chart illustrating the monthly car sales of four car manufacturers in 2021. The writer needs to analyze and compare the data between months and manufacturers, highlighting main trends, notable points, and fluctuations, using appropriate vocabulary and grammatical structures.

You should write at least 150 words.

ThángHãng AHãng BHãng CHãng D
Tháng 110,5009,8008,7009,200
Tháng 211,20010,1008,9009,400
Tháng 312,30011,4009,50010,000
Tháng 412,00011,2009,3009,800
Tháng 511,80011,0009,1009,600
Tháng 612,50011,5009,70010,200
Tháng 712,20011,3009,50010,000
Tháng 811,90011,0009,2009,700
Tháng 912,60011,7009,80010,300
Tháng 1012,40011,5009,60010,100
Tháng 1112,10011,3009,4009,900
Tháng 1212,70011,80010,00010,500
ielts-writing-task-1-bar-chart-car-sales

Bài mẫu

Introduction:

The table provides data on the monthly car sales of four car manufacturers (A, B, C, and D) throughout the year 2021.

Overview:

Overall, Company A consistently sold the highest number of cars each month, while Company C had the lowest sales. Sales for all companies showed some fluctuations but remained relatively stable over the year.

Body 1:

Company A experienced a general upward trend in sales, starting at 10,500 in January and peaking at 12,700 in December. The most significant increase was observed between February (11,200) and March (12,300). Similarly, Company B’s sales showed an overall increasing trend, beginning with 9,800 in January and reaching 11,800 in December. The largest rise occurred from February (10,100) to March (11,400).

Body 2:

Company C had the lowest sales among the four companies, ranging from 8,700 in January to 10,000 in December. Although there were slight increases and decreases, the sales numbers remained quite steady throughout the year. In contrast, Company D had sales figures varying between 9,200 in January and 10,500 in December. Like Company C, Company D’s sales remained relatively stable with minor fluctuations.

Conclusion:

In summary, Company A led in car sales each month, followed by Company B, while Companies C and D had the lowest and more stable sales respectively.

Bài mẫu 2

Introduction

The table provides data on the monthly car sales of four different manufacturers (A, B, C, and D) over the year 2021.

Overview

Overall, Company A consistently sold the highest number of cars each month, while Company C had the lowest sales figures throughout the year. The sales figures for all companies fluctuated within a relatively narrow range.

Body 1

Company A’s sales began at 10,500 units in January, peaked at 12,700 units in December, and fluctuated between these values throughout the year. Company B followed a similar pattern, starting at 9,800 units in January and ending at 11,800 units in December, with the highest sales in September (11,700 units).

Body 2

Company C consistently recorded the lowest sales, starting at 8,700 units in January and experiencing only a slight increase, peaking at 10,000 units in December. Company D’s sales were more variable, starting at 9,200 units in January and closing at 10,500 units in December, with a peak in September at 10,300 units.

In summary, Company A consistently led in sales, followed by Company B, while Company C lagged behind. Company D’s sales were somewhat erratic but showed an overall upward trend towards the end of the year.

Bình luận

Góp ý lịch sự — cùng cộng đồng The Real IELTS trao đổi về bài viết.

Chưa có bình luận nào

Hãy để lại suy nghĩ đầu tiên — cộng đồng rất chờ bạn.

Bạn muốn học thêm về nội dung này?

Đặt lịch Tư vấn 1-1 với Cố vấn học tập tại The Real IELTS để được học sâu hơn về Lộ trình học IELTS và Phương pháp học phù hợp. Thời gian linh hoạt và học phí theo buổi.

Đặt lịch tư vấn 1-1

KHOÁ HỌC BỔ TRỢ KĨ NĂNG

Phát triển toàn diện các kỹ năng IELTS với lộ trình bổ trợ chuyên sâu và thực tiễn

Speaking cơ bản
Khoá IELTS Speed Up tại The Real IELTS

Tăng cường Speaking & Writing cho học viên có nền tảng tiếng Anh cơ bản.

Buổi học: 16 Trình độ: 3.0 – 5.0 IELTS
Writing cơ bản
Khoá IELTS Modest tại The Real IELTS

Phát triển Speaking và kiến thức nâng cao dành cho advanced learners 7.5+ IELTS.

Buổi học: 16 Trình độ: 3.0 – 5.0 IELTS
IELTS Advanced
Khoá IELTS Advanced tại The Real IELTS

Tăng cường Speaking & Writing cho học viên có nền tảng tiếng Anh cơ bản.

Buổi học: 16 Trình độ: 3.0 – 5.0 IELTS

Đăng ký nhận tư vấn

Bạn muốn
Bậc học bạn đang quan tâm

Thông tin của bạn được bảo mật và chỉ dùng để tư vấn lộ trình học.

Đăng ký nhận tư vấn

Bạn muốn
Bậc học bạn đang quan tâm

Thông tin của bạn được bảo mật và chỉ dùng để tư vấn lộ trình học.

Đăng nhập The Real IELTS

Một tài khoản Google — dùng chung cho website, Từ điển và Thi thử của The Real IELTS.

Tiếp tục với Google

Lần đầu tiếp tục với Google sẽ tự tạo tài khoản — không cần mật khẩu, không cần mail kích hoạt.

  • Lưu bài viết và theo dõi giảng viên yêu thích
  • Lưu điểm, band và lịch sử luyện tập — đổi máy vẫn còn
  • Bình luận, đặt câu hỏi cho giảng viên
0922985555