IELTS Writing Task 1 Line Graph: Entertainment Industry

IELTS Writing Task 1 yêu cầu mô tả biểu đồ về doanh thu từ ngành công nghiệp giải trí hàng tháng của bốn quốc gia trong năm 2013: Hoa Kỳ, Nhật Bản, Đức và Việt Nam. Bài viết nên so sánh số liệu, nhận xét xu hướng và khác biệt giữa các quốc gia, giúp làm rõ bức tranh tổng quan về ngành giải trí.

ielts-writing-task-1-line-graph-entertainment-1
Nội dung bài viết

Bạn có thể đọc lại bài nói về Task 1 tại đây: IELTS Writing Task 1 cần lưu ý những gì?

Bạn cũng có thể đọc thêm bài viết này vì đề bài này là IELTS Writing Task 1 biểu đồ Line Graph.

IELTS Writing Task 1 Line Graph: Entertainment Industry

You should spent about 20 mintutes on this task

IELTS Writing Task 1 requires describing a chart about the monthly revenue from the entertainment industry of four countries in 2013: the United States, Japan, Germany, and Vietnam. The essay should compare figures, comment on trends, and highlight differences between the countries, helping to clarify the overall picture of the entertainment industry.

You shoult write at least 150 words.

ThángHoa Kỳ (triệu USD)Nhật Bản (triệu USD)Đức (triệu USD)Việt Nam (triệu USD)
Tháng 150030020050
Tháng 252031021055
Tháng 353032022060
Tháng 455033023065
Tháng 557034024070
Tháng 659035025075
Tháng 760036026080
Tháng 861037027085
Tháng 962038028090
Tháng 1063039029095
Tháng 11640400300100
Tháng 12650410310105
ielts-writing-task-1-line-graph-entertainment

Bài tham khảo 1

The line graph illustrates the monthly revenue from the entertainment industry for four countries, the USA, Japan, Germany, and Vietnam, over the course of 2013. The figures are provided in millions of USD.

Overall, the USA consistently generated the highest revenue throughout the year, followed by Japan, Germany, and Vietnam, respectively. All four countries exhibited a steady increase in their entertainment industry revenue over the 12 months.

In the first half of the year, the USA’s revenue started at $500 million in January and rose to $590 million by June. Japan followed a similar trend, beginning at $300 million in January and reaching $350 million by mid-year. Germany’s revenue started at $200 million in January, gradually increasing to $250 million by June. Vietnam, while starting with a relatively modest $50 million in January, saw its revenue rise to $75 million by June.

In the second half of the year, the upward trend continued for all countries. The USA’s revenue peaked at $650 million in December. Japan’s revenue also climbed steadily, ending the year at $410 million. Germany’s revenue increased to $310 million by December, while Vietnam’s revenue reached $105 million.

In summary, the data shows a continuous and steady growth in the entertainment industry revenue across all four countries throughout 2013, with the USA leading significantly ahead of the others.

Bài tham khảo 2

The line graph illustrates the monthly revenue generated by the entertainment industry in four countries: the United States, Japan, Germany, and Vietnam in the year 2013. The figures are presented in millions of USD.

Overall, the United States consistently led in entertainment revenue throughout the year, with Japan following as the second highest. Germany and Vietnam had lower and relatively closer figures in comparison. Each country saw a steady increase in their monthly earnings.

In the United States, revenue began at 500 million USD in January and climbed steadily to 650 million USD by December. Japan showed a similar upward trend, starting at 300 million USD in January and ending the year at 410 million USD.

Germany and Vietnam also experienced consistent growth in their entertainment sectors. Germany’s revenue increased from 200 million USD in January to 310 million USD in December. Meanwhile, Vietnam’s earnings were significantly lower, beginning at 50 million USD in January and reaching 105 million USD by the end of the year.

In summary, while all four countries saw growth in entertainment revenue in 2013, the United States maintained a substantial lead throughout the year, with Japan, Germany, and Vietnam following in descending order.

Bài tham khảo 3

The line graph illustrates the monthly revenue generated by the entertainment industry in four countries – the United States, Japan, Germany, and Vietnam – throughout the year 2013.

Overall, the data indicates a steady increase in entertainment revenue across all four countries over the twelve-month period. The United States consistently led in revenue generation, while Vietnam had the lowest figures each month.

In January, the United States began with a substantial $500 million in revenue, significantly higher than Japan’s $300 million, Germany’s $200 million, and Vietnam’s $50 million. This trend of the United States having the highest revenue continued throughout the year, reaching a peak of $650 million in December. Japan also saw a consistent rise, from $300 million in January to $410 million in December.

Similarly, Germany and Vietnam experienced steady growth in their entertainment industry revenues. Germany’s revenue increased from $200 million in January to $310 million in December. Vietnam, despite having the lowest revenue figures, showed a notable upward trend, starting at $50 million in January and reaching $105 million by the end of the year.

In conclusion, while the United States maintained a dominant position in entertainment industry revenue throughout 2013, all four countries showed a consistent upward trend in their monthly earnings. The data reflects a growing global demand for entertainment across different markets.

Bình luận

Góp ý lịch sự — cùng cộng đồng The Real IELTS trao đổi về bài viết.

Chưa có bình luận nào

Hãy để lại suy nghĩ đầu tiên — cộng đồng rất chờ bạn.

Bạn muốn học thêm về nội dung này?

Đặt lịch Tư vấn 1-1 với Cố vấn học tập tại The Real IELTS để được học sâu hơn về Lộ trình học IELTS và Phương pháp học phù hợp. Thời gian linh hoạt và học phí theo buổi.

Đặt lịch tư vấn 1-1

KHOÁ HỌC BỔ TRỢ KĨ NĂNG

Phát triển toàn diện các kỹ năng IELTS với lộ trình bổ trợ chuyên sâu và thực tiễn

Speaking cơ bản
Khoá IELTS Speed Up tại The Real IELTS

Tăng cường Speaking & Writing cho học viên có nền tảng tiếng Anh cơ bản.

Buổi học: 16 Trình độ: 3.0 – 5.0 IELTS
Writing cơ bản
Khoá IELTS Modest tại The Real IELTS

Phát triển Speaking và kiến thức nâng cao dành cho advanced learners 7.5+ IELTS.

Buổi học: 16 Trình độ: 3.0 – 5.0 IELTS
IELTS Advanced
Khoá IELTS Advanced tại The Real IELTS

Tăng cường Speaking & Writing cho học viên có nền tảng tiếng Anh cơ bản.

Buổi học: 16 Trình độ: 3.0 – 5.0 IELTS

Đăng ký nhận tư vấn

Bạn muốn
Bậc học bạn đang quan tâm

Thông tin của bạn được bảo mật và chỉ dùng để tư vấn lộ trình học.

Đăng ký nhận tư vấn

Bạn muốn
Bậc học bạn đang quan tâm

Thông tin của bạn được bảo mật và chỉ dùng để tư vấn lộ trình học.

Đăng nhập The Real IELTS

Một tài khoản Google — dùng chung cho website, Từ điển và Thi thử của The Real IELTS.

Tiếp tục với Google

Lần đầu tiếp tục với Google sẽ tự tạo tài khoản — không cần mật khẩu, không cần mail kích hoạt.

  • Lưu bài viết và theo dõi giảng viên yêu thích
  • Lưu điểm, band và lịch sử luyện tập — đổi máy vẫn còn
  • Bình luận, đặt câu hỏi cho giảng viên
0922985555