IELTS Writing Task 1 Line Graph: Stock Trading

IELTS Writing Task 1 yêu cầu bạn mô tả và phân tích dữ liệu từ biểu đồ, biểu đồ cột hoặc biểu đồ đường. Ví dụ, bạn có thể phân tích số liệu giao dịch chứng khoán hàng tháng của 4 thành phố trong năm 2021. Bạn cần mô tả xu hướng tăng giảm, so sánh mức độ hoạt động chứng khoán giữa các thành phố, và điểm nhấn các sự khác biệt. Đừng quên sử dụng các thuật ngữ kỹ thuật và cấu trúc câu phức để mô tả chi tiết và logic.

ielts-writing-task-1-line-graph-stock-trading-1
Nội dung bài viết

Bạn có thể đọc lại bài nói về Task 1 tại đây: IELTS Writing Task 1 cần lưu ý những gì?

Bạn cũng có thể đọc thêm bài viết này vì đề bài này là IELTS Writing Task 1 biểu đồ Line Graph.

IELTS Writing Task 1 Line Graph: Stock Trading

You should spent about 20 mintutes on this task

IELTS Writing Task 1 requires you to describe and analyze data from charts, bar graphs, or line graphs. For instance, you may analyze the monthly stock trading volumes of four cities in 2021. You should depict trends, compare the level of stock market activity among cities, and highlight differences. Remember to use technical terms and complex sentence structures to describe details logically and comprehensively.

You should write at least 150 words.

ThángThành phố AThành phố BThành phố CThành phố D
Tháng 13200210015004100
Tháng 23100220016004200
Tháng 33300230017004300
Tháng 43400240017504400
Tháng 53350245018004500
Tháng 63250250018504600
Tháng 73450260019004700
Tháng 83550270020004800
Tháng 93600280021004900
Tháng 103700290022005000
Tháng 113750295022505100
Tháng 123800300023005200
ielts-writing-task-1-line-graph-stock-trading

Bài tham khảo 1

The line graph illustrates the monthly number of stock transactions in four cities, namely City A, City B, City C, and City D, over the year 2021.

Overall, all four cities experienced a general upward trend in stock transactions throughout the year. City D consistently had the highest number of transactions each month, whereas City C had the lowest. Notably, the growth rate varied among the cities.

In the first half of the year, City D led with the highest number of transactions, starting at 4100 in January and increasing steadily to 4600 by June. City A followed, starting at 3200 and reaching 3250 in June. City B and City C showed similar trends, with City B starting at 2100 and ending at 2500, while City C began at 1500 and rose to 1850.

The second half of the year saw continued growth in all cities. City D’s transactions climbed from 4700 in July to 5200 in December, maintaining its lead. City A’s transactions increased from 3450 to 3800 during the same period. City B and City C also saw growth, with City B rising from 2600 to 3000 and City C from 1900 to 2300 by year-end.

In conclusion, while all four cities showed an upward trend in stock transactions throughout 2021, City D had the most significant volume, followed by City A, City B, and City C, respectively. This indicates a robust performance in City D’s stock market activities compared to the other cities.

Bài tham khảo 2

Introduction

The line graph illustrates the monthly stock transactions in four cities (A, B, C, and D) throughout the year 2021.

Overview

Overall, all four cities experienced a steady increase in stock transactions over the year. City D consistently had the highest number of transactions, while City C had the lowest.

Body 1

At the beginning of the year, City D recorded the highest number of transactions with 4100 in January, followed by City A with 3200, City B with 2100, and City C with 1500. Throughout the first half of the year, there was a gradual increase in transactions across all cities. By June, City D’s transactions rose to 4600, City A’s to 3250, City B’s to 2500, and City C’s to 1850.

Body 2

In the second half of the year, the upward trend continued. By December, City D reached 5200 transactions, maintaining its lead. City A also saw a significant rise, ending the year at 3800 transactions. Similarly, City B and City C followed this pattern, with City B reaching 3000 and City C 2300 transactions by the end of the year. Notably, the increase in City D’s transactions was the most pronounced, with a total rise of 1100 from January to December.

In summary, while all four cities showed growth in stock transactions in 2021, City D consistently outperformed the others, with City A, B, and C trailing in descending order of transaction volume.

Bài tham khảo 3

Introduction

The line graph illustrates the monthly stock transactions in four cities – City A, City B, City C, and City D – throughout the year 2021.

Overview

Overall, all four cities experienced a general upward trend in stock transactions over the year. City D consistently had the highest number of transactions each month, while City C had the lowest. Cities A and B also showed growth, though at different rates.

Body 1

Starting with City A, the number of transactions began at 3,200 in January and showed a steady increase, reaching 3,800 by December. There was a slight fluctuation around May and June, but the trend remained upward. City B followed a similar pattern, beginning with 2,100 transactions in January and rising to 3,000 by the year’s end. The growth for City B was also consistent, with no significant dips.

Body 2

City C had the lowest figures among the four cities but also showed an upward trend. Starting at 1,500 in January, transactions increased steadily to 2,300 by December. On the other hand, City D, which had the highest transactions, started at 4,100 and climbed to 5,200 by December. The increase was steady, with City D having a clear lead over the other cities throughout the year.

In summary, while all cities saw an increase in stock transactions over the year, City D maintained the highest number of transactions each month, and City C the lowest, with Cities A and B showing moderate growth.

Bình luận

Góp ý lịch sự — cùng cộng đồng The Real IELTS trao đổi về bài viết.

Chưa có bình luận nào

Hãy để lại suy nghĩ đầu tiên — cộng đồng rất chờ bạn.

Bạn muốn học thêm về nội dung này?

Đặt lịch Tư vấn 1-1 với Cố vấn học tập tại The Real IELTS để được học sâu hơn về Lộ trình học IELTS và Phương pháp học phù hợp. Thời gian linh hoạt và học phí theo buổi.

Đặt lịch tư vấn 1-1

KHOÁ HỌC BỔ TRỢ KĨ NĂNG

Phát triển toàn diện các kỹ năng IELTS với lộ trình bổ trợ chuyên sâu và thực tiễn

Speaking cơ bản
Khoá IELTS Speed Up tại The Real IELTS

Tăng cường Speaking & Writing cho học viên có nền tảng tiếng Anh cơ bản.

Buổi học: 16 Trình độ: 3.0 – 5.0 IELTS
Writing cơ bản
Khoá IELTS Modest tại The Real IELTS

Phát triển Speaking và kiến thức nâng cao dành cho advanced learners 7.5+ IELTS.

Buổi học: 16 Trình độ: 3.0 – 5.0 IELTS
IELTS Advanced
Khoá IELTS Advanced tại The Real IELTS

Tăng cường Speaking & Writing cho học viên có nền tảng tiếng Anh cơ bản.

Buổi học: 16 Trình độ: 3.0 – 5.0 IELTS

Đăng ký nhận tư vấn

Bạn muốn
Bậc học bạn đang quan tâm

Thông tin của bạn được bảo mật và chỉ dùng để tư vấn lộ trình học.

Đăng ký nhận tư vấn

Bạn muốn
Bậc học bạn đang quan tâm

Thông tin của bạn được bảo mật và chỉ dùng để tư vấn lộ trình học.

Đăng nhập The Real IELTS

Một tài khoản Google — dùng chung cho website, Từ điển và Thi thử của The Real IELTS.

Tiếp tục với Google

Lần đầu tiếp tục với Google sẽ tự tạo tài khoản — không cần mật khẩu, không cần mail kích hoạt.

  • Lưu bài viết và theo dõi giảng viên yêu thích
  • Lưu điểm, band và lịch sử luyện tập — đổi máy vẫn còn
  • Bình luận, đặt câu hỏi cho giảng viên
0922985555