IELTS Writing Task 1 Line Graph: Stock Price

IELTS Writing Task 1 yêu cầu bạn mô tả biểu đồ giá cổ phiếu của bốn công ty khác nhau qua các tháng trong năm 2012. Bạn cần so sánh và phân tích sự thay đổi giá cổ phiếu, nhận xét về xu hướng, mức độ tăng giảm của từng công ty, và rút ra nhận xét chung.

ielts-writing-task-1-line-graph-stock-price-1
Nội dung bài viết

Bạn có thể đọc lại bài nói về Task 1 tại đây: IELTS Writing Task 1 cần lưu ý những gì?

Bạn cũng có thể đọc thêm bài viết này vì đề bài này là IELTS Writing Task 1 biểu đồ Line Graph.

IELTS Writing Task 1 Line Graph

You should spent about 20 mintutes on this task

IELTS Writing Task 1 requires you to describe the stock price chart of four different companies over the months of 2012. You need to compare and analyze the changes in stock prices, comment on the trends, the degree of increase or decrease for each company, and draw a general conclusion.

You should write at least 150 words.

ThángCông ty A ($)Công ty B ($)Công ty C ($)Công ty D ($)
Tháng 150.1235.45120.5565.40
Tháng 251.3436.10122.2066.50
Tháng 352.2337.05125.0067.80
Tháng 453.1038.25127.3568.60
Tháng 554.5039.50130.1070.20
Tháng 655.2040.00132.7571.80
Tháng 756.5041.25135.2073.10
Tháng 857.4042.10138.0074.50
Tháng 958.2543.05140.3576.00
Tháng 1059.1044.00142.5077.20
Tháng 1160.2545.10145.0078.50
Tháng 1261.0046.20147.2580.00
ielts-writing-task-1-line-graph-stock-price-1

Bài tham khảo 1

The line graph illustrates the monthly unemployment rates of four cities (A, B, C, and D) throughout the year 2021.

Overall, all four cities experienced a gradual decrease in their unemployment rates over the year. City B consistently had the highest unemployment rate, while City C had the lowest by the end of the year.

In the first half of the year, City A’s unemployment rate decreased slightly from 5.2% in January to 4.8% in June. Similarly, City B’s rate dropped from 6.1% to 5.8%. City C and City D also saw declines, with City C going from 4.8% to 4.6% and City D from 5.5% to 5.1% in the same period.

During the second half of the year, the trend continued. By December, City A’s rate had decreased to 4.2%, City B to 5.2%, City C to 4.0%, and City D to 4.5%. The most significant decrease was seen in City B, which fell by 0.9% from June to December. Meanwhile, City C maintained the lowest unemployment rate throughout the year, ending at 4.0%.

In conclusion, while all cities showed improvement in their unemployment rates, City C consistently had the lowest rates, and City B had the highest, although the gap between them narrowed by the end of the year.

Bài tham khảo 2

The line graph illustrates the monthly unemployment rates in four cities, City A, City B, City C, and City D, throughout the year 2021.

Overall, the unemployment rates in all four cities showed a declining trend over the year. City A and City B started with relatively high rates but experienced the most significant decreases, whereas City C and City D had lower initial rates and more gradual declines.

In January, City A had an unemployment rate of 5.2%, which steadily decreased each month, reaching 4.2% by December. City B began the year with the highest unemployment rate of 6.1% and also saw a consistent decline, ending the year at 5.2%. This represents a significant improvement in employment for both cities.

City C and City D started with lower unemployment rates of 4.8% and 5.5%, respectively. City C’s rate fluctuated slightly but followed a general downward trend, concluding the year at 4.0%. Similarly, City D’s unemployment rate fell consistently, from 5.5% in January to 4.5% in December.

In conclusion, the data indicates a positive trend in reducing unemployment across all four cities in 2021, with the most notable decreases observed in City A and City B.

Bài tham khảo 3

The line graph illustrates the monthly unemployment rates in four cities, City A, City B, City C, and City D, throughout the year 2021.

Overall, the unemployment rates in all four cities showed a declining trend over the year. City A and City B started with relatively high rates but experienced the most significant decreases, whereas City C and City D had lower initial rates and more gradual declines.

In January, City A had an unemployment rate of 5.2%, which steadily decreased each month, reaching 4.2% by December. City B began the year with the highest unemployment rate of 6.1% and also saw a consistent decline, ending the year at 5.2%. This represents a significant improvement in employment for both cities.

City C and City D started with lower unemployment rates of 4.8% and 5.5%, respectively. City C’s rate fluctuated slightly but followed a general downward trend, concluding the year at 4.0%. Similarly, City D’s unemployment rate fell consistently, from 5.5% in January to 4.5% in December.

In conclusion, the data indicates a positive trend in reducing unemployment across all four cities in 2021, with the most notable decreases observed in City A and City B.

Bình luận

Góp ý lịch sự — cùng cộng đồng The Real IELTS trao đổi về bài viết.

Chưa có bình luận nào

Hãy để lại suy nghĩ đầu tiên — cộng đồng rất chờ bạn.

Bạn muốn học thêm về nội dung này?

Đặt lịch Tư vấn 1-1 với Cố vấn học tập tại The Real IELTS để được học sâu hơn về Lộ trình học IELTS và Phương pháp học phù hợp. Thời gian linh hoạt và học phí theo buổi.

Đặt lịch tư vấn 1-1

KHOÁ HỌC BỔ TRỢ KĨ NĂNG

Phát triển toàn diện các kỹ năng IELTS với lộ trình bổ trợ chuyên sâu và thực tiễn

Speaking cơ bản
Khoá IELTS Speed Up tại The Real IELTS

Tăng cường Speaking & Writing cho học viên có nền tảng tiếng Anh cơ bản.

Buổi học: 16 Trình độ: 3.0 – 5.0 IELTS
Writing cơ bản
Khoá IELTS Modest tại The Real IELTS

Phát triển Speaking và kiến thức nâng cao dành cho advanced learners 7.5+ IELTS.

Buổi học: 16 Trình độ: 3.0 – 5.0 IELTS
IELTS Advanced
Khoá IELTS Advanced tại The Real IELTS

Tăng cường Speaking & Writing cho học viên có nền tảng tiếng Anh cơ bản.

Buổi học: 16 Trình độ: 3.0 – 5.0 IELTS

Đăng ký nhận tư vấn

Bạn muốn
Bậc học bạn đang quan tâm

Thông tin của bạn được bảo mật và chỉ dùng để tư vấn lộ trình học.

Đăng ký nhận tư vấn

Bạn muốn
Bậc học bạn đang quan tâm

Thông tin của bạn được bảo mật và chỉ dùng để tư vấn lộ trình học.

Đăng nhập The Real IELTS

Một tài khoản Google — dùng chung cho website, Từ điển và Thi thử của The Real IELTS.

Tiếp tục với Google

Lần đầu tiếp tục với Google sẽ tự tạo tài khoản — không cần mật khẩu, không cần mail kích hoạt.

  • Lưu bài viết và theo dõi giảng viên yêu thích
  • Lưu điểm, band và lịch sử luyện tập — đổi máy vẫn còn
  • Bình luận, đặt câu hỏi cho giảng viên
0922985555